Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Shots For | Shots Against | Points | Diff | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan GODWIN | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 27 | 8 | + 33 |
1 | Peter SAUNDERS | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 45 | 8 | + 33 |
3 | Norman AUSTIN | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 56 | 7 | + 23 |
4 | Maurice FOORD | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 38 | 7 | + 15 |
5 | Gordon BROWN | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 54 | 7 | + 0 |
6 | Peter SCOTT | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 6 | + 19 |
7 | John BRUDENELL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 55 | 6 | + 13 |
8 | Martin READ | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 62 | 54 | 6 | + 8 |
9 | Stan COCKLIN | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 36 | 5 | + 20 |
10 | Richard WEST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 61 | 4 | -10 |
11 | Tim CHANT | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 59 | 2 | -7 |
12 | Tim ALLAN | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 51 | 89 | 2 | -38 |
13 | John JERZAK | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 53 | 1 | -14 |
14 | Bob CORY | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 74 | 1 | -32 |
15 | Roger OWEN | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 95 | 0 | -63 |
Round 1 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Norman AUSTIN | 19 | 11 | John JERZAK |
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Roger OWEN | 6 | 23 | Stan COCKLIN |
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 9 | Peter SCOTT | 14 | 6 | Richard WEST |
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | John BRUDENELL | 11 | 12 | Martin READ |
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Bob CORY | 6 | 16 | Peter SAUNDERS |
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Tim CHANT | 12 | 12 | Gordon BROWN |
2 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Tim ALLAN | 13 | 16 | Maurice FOORD |
Round 2 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Roger OWEN | 3 | 18 | Alan GODWIN |
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Tim ALLAN | 15 | 13 | Bob CORY |
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Richard WEST | 12 | 13 | Gordon BROWN |
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Norman AUSTIN | 13 | 13 | Stan COCKLIN |
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Maurice FOORD | 12 | 6 | Peter SAUNDERS |
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Martin READ | 5 | 10 | Peter SCOTT |
9 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Tim CHANT | 10 | 13 | John BRUDENELL |
Round 3 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Martin READ | 14 | 13 | John JERZAK |
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Maurice FOORD | 17 | 11 | John BRUDENELL |
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Norman AUSTIN | 19 | 9 | Bob CORY |
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Peter SAUNDERS | 15 | 10 | Roger OWEN |
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Alan GODWIN | 12 | 11 | Tim CHANT |
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Gordon BROWN | 10 | 8 | Tim ALLAN |
16 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Stan COCKLIN | 15 | 3 | Richard WEST |
Round 4 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | John JERZAK | 6 | 11 | Gordon BROWN |
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Martin READ | 22 | 3 | Roger OWEN |
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Peter SCOTT | 11 | 18 | Norman AUSTIN |
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Peter SAUNDERS | 29 | 7 | Tim ALLAN |
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | John BRUDENELL | 16 | 6 | Bob CORY |
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Richard WEST | 13 | 10 | Tim CHANT |
23 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Stan COCKLIN | 5 | 14 | Alan GODWIN |
Round 5 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Tim ALLAN | 8 | 21 | Peter SCOTT |
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Roger OWEN | 10 | 17 | John BRUDENELL |
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Bob CORY | 8 | 8 | Maurice FOORD |
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Tim CHANT | 9 | 9 | John JERZAK |
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Richard WEST | 17 | 9 | Martin READ |
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Gordon BROWN | 8 | 16 | Alan GODWIN |
30 Oct 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Norman AUSTIN | 10 | 12 | Peter SAUNDERS |
Round 6 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Peter SCOTT | - | - | Maurice FOORD |
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | John JERZAK | - | - | Bob CORY |
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | Richard WEST |
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Martin READ | - | - | Tim ALLAN |
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Roger OWEN | - | - | Norman AUSTIN |
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Stan COCKLIN | - | - | Gordon BROWN |
6 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | Peter SAUNDERS |
Round 7 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | John JERZAK | - | - | Roger OWEN |
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Maurice FOORD | - | - | Tim CHANT |
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Peter SAUNDERS | - | - | Peter SCOTT |
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Norman AUSTIN | - | - | Gordon BROWN |
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Tim ALLAN | - | - | John BRUDENELL |
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Bob CORY | - | - | Stan COCKLIN |
13 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Richard WEST | - | - | Alan GODWIN |
Round 8 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Bob CORY | - | - | Tim CHANT |
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Richard WEST | - | - | Roger OWEN |
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | Norman AUSTIN |
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Gordon BROWN | - | - | Martin READ |
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | Peter SCOTT |
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Tim ALLAN | - | - | John JERZAK |
20 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Maurice FOORD | - | - | Stan COCKLIN |
Round 9 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Roger OWEN | - | - | Bob CORY |
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | John BRUDENELL |
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Norman AUSTIN | - | - | Richard WEST |
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Stan COCKLIN | - | - | John JERZAK |
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Gordon BROWN | - | - | Maurice FOORD |
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Tim CHANT | - | - | Peter SCOTT |
27 Nov 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Peter SAUNDERS | - | - | Martin READ |
Round 10 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Martin READ | - | - | Norman AUSTIN |
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | Peter SAUNDERS |
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Tim CHANT | - | - | Tim ALLAN |
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Peter SCOTT | - | - | Stan COCKLIN |
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Roger OWEN | - | - | Maurice FOORD |
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | John JERZAK | - | - | Richard WEST |
4 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Bob CORY | - | - | Alan GODWIN |
Round 11 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Maurice FOORD | - | - | Martin READ |
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Peter SAUNDERS | - | - | John JERZAK |
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Richard WEST | - | - | Bob CORY |
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | Stan COCKLIN | - | - | Tim CHANT |
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Peter SCOTT | - | - | Roger OWEN |
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Tim ALLAN | - | - | Alan GODWIN |
11 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | Gordon BROWN |
Round 12 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 1 | Tim ALLAN | - | - | Roger OWEN |
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 2 | Gordon BROWN | - | - | Peter SCOTT |
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 3 | Peter SAUNDERS | - | - | Stan COCKLIN |
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 4 | John JERZAK | - | - | John BRUDENELL |
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 5 | Tim CHANT | - | - | Norman AUSTIN |
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 6 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | Martin READ |
18 Dec 2020 | 09:30 to 11:30 | 7 | Maurice FOORD | - | - | Richard WEST |