Team | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Shots For | Shots Against | Points | Diff | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David RICKMAN | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 40 | 10 | + 45 |
2 | James GARRETT | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 72 | 51 | 8 | + 21 |
3 | Alan BARLOW | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 59 | 8 | + 4 |
4 | Alan GODWIN | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 62 | 6 | + 18 |
5 | John POWELL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 53 | 6 | + 12 |
6 | John BRUDENELL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 61 | 52 | 6 | + 9 |
7 | Raymond HARRISON | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 66 | 60 | 6 | + 6 |
8 | George STEVENS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 73 | 4 | -17 |
9 | John CROWE | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 87 | 4 | -24 |
10 | William SWINGLER | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 53 | 2 | -19 |
11 | Roy BEATTIE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 36 | 91 | 0 | -55 |
Round 1 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Sep 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Roy BEATTIE | 8 | 12 | George STEVENS |
29 Sep 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | John POWELL | 14 | 10 | Alan GODWIN |
29 Sep 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | John CROWE | 4 | 21 | William SWINGLER |
29 Sep 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | Raymond HARRISON | 6 | 20 | David RICKMAN |
29 Sep 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | James GARRETT | 18 | 8 | John BRUDENELL |
Round 2 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | Alan BARLOW | 15 | 11 | Roy BEATTIE |
6 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Alan GODWIN | 12 | 9 | John CROWE |
6 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | David RICKMAN | 16 | 6 | James GARRETT |
6 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | George STEVENS | 4 | 14 | Raymond HARRISON |
6 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | John BRUDENELL | 9 | 8 | John POWELL |
Round 3 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | William SWINGLER | 6 | 15 | George STEVENS |
13 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Alan BARLOW | 17 | 7 | Raymond HARRISON |
13 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | Roy BEATTIE | 8 | 19 | John CROWE |
13 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | Alan GODWIN | 11 | 16 | John BRUDENELL |
13 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | John POWELL | 15 | 9 | David RICKMAN |
Round 4 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | James GARRETT | 14 | 7 | William SWINGLER |
20 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | John CROWE | 19 | 5 | Alan BARLOW |
20 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | George STEVENS | 5 | 19 | John BRUDENELL |
20 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Raymond HARRISON | 9 | 15 | John POWELL |
20 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | David RICKMAN | 10 | 9 | Alan GODWIN |
Round 5 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | Raymond HARRISON | 20 | 4 | John CROWE |
27 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | William SWINGLER | 0 | 10 | David RICKMAN |
27 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | John BRUDENELL | 9 | 10 | Alan BARLOW |
27 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | George STEVENS | 12 | 13 | James GARRETT |
27 Oct 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | Roy BEATTIE | 5 | 25 | Alan GODWIN |
Round 6 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | David RICKMAN | 20 | 4 | Roy BEATTIE |
3 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | John CROWE | 8 | 21 | James GARRETT |
3 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | William SWINGLER | 0 | 10 | Raymond HARRISON |
3 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | Alan BARLOW | 16 | 13 | John POWELL |
3 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | Alan GODWIN | 13 | 8 | George STEVENS |
Round 7 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | James GARRETT | - | - | Raymond HARRISON |
10 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | William SWINGLER |
10 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | John POWELL | - | - | John CROWE |
10 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | George STEVENS | - | - | Alan BARLOW |
10 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | Roy BEATTIE |
Round 8 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | William SWINGLER | - | - | John POWELL |
17 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Alan BARLOW | - | - | Alan GODWIN |
17 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | Roy BEATTIE | - | - | James GARRETT |
17 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | John CROWE | - | - | David RICKMAN |
17 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | Raymond HARRISON | - | - | John BRUDENELL |
Round 9 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | John CROWE | - | - | George STEVENS |
24 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | John POWELL | - | - | James GARRETT |
24 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | Alan BARLOW | - | - | William SWINGLER |
24 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | Raymond HARRISON | - | - | Roy BEATTIE |
24 Nov 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | David RICKMAN |
Round 10 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | Roy BEATTIE | - | - | William SWINGLER |
1 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | David RICKMAN | - | - | Alan BARLOW |
1 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | George STEVENS | - | - | John POWELL |
1 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | John CROWE |
1 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | James GARRETT | - | - | Alan GODWIN |
Round 11 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | Raymond HARRISON |
8 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | William SWINGLER | - | - | John BRUDENELL |
8 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | David RICKMAN | - | - | George STEVENS |
8 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | John POWELL | - | - | Roy BEATTIE |
8 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | James GARRETT | - | - | Alan BARLOW |
Round 12 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Raymond HARRISON | - | - | David RICKMAN |
15 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | Roy BEATTIE | - | - | George STEVENS |
15 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | John CROWE | - | - | William SWINGLER |
15 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | John POWELL | - | - | Alan GODWIN |
15 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | James GARRETT | - | - | John BRUDENELL |
Round 13 | Time | Rink | Score | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 2 | David RICKMAN | - | - | James GARRETT |
22 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 3 | Alan BARLOW | - | - | Roy BEATTIE |
22 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 4 | Alan GODWIN | - | - | John CROWE |
22 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 5 | John BRUDENELL | - | - | John POWELL |
22 Dec 2020 | 16:15 to 18:15 | 6 | George STEVENS | - | - | Raymond HARRISON |