Bowls Club Diary

Book a match

Monday 29th November 2021

Time/Rink 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
09:20
to
11:20
Open Play
Men's Triples
Cliff TURNER
vs
Martyn HARVEY
Men's Triples
Bob CORY
vs
Jim HARROD
Men's Triples
Alec McKENZIE
vs
Peter LEWIS
Men's Triples
Phil WALKER
vs
Peter LYNES
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Online Booking
Christopher CUPPER
Liam CUPPER
Open Play
Online Booking
Kenneth CULLEN
Charles MITCHELL
Steve WILLIAMS
John WINTLE
Open Play
11:30
to
13:30
Open Play
Ladies Triples
Irene THOMPSON
vs
Sibil BALL
Ladies Triples
Julie LOMAS-SMITH
vs
Catherine SIMMONS
Ladies Triples
Alison ALLAN
vs
Rosemary BUTLER
Ladies Triples
Sue PINNELL
vs
Jean TAYLOR
Open Play
Online Booking
Michael MAIDMENT
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Online Booking
John JERZAK
Open Play
Online Booking
Alan ADAIR
Les MANNING
Open Play
Online Booking
Paul QUILL
13:40
to
15:40
Aussie Pairs Open
Colin MITCHELL
vs
John PINKETT
Aussie Pairs Open
Jeff PUDDY
vs
Jill FRAMPTON
Aussie Pairs Open
Pat FLETCHER
vs
Brian MATTHEWS
Aussie Pairs Open
David TREGUNNO
vs
John POWELL
Aussie Pairs Open
Vanetta WESTELL
vs
John WELTON
Aussie Pairs Open
Vicki MILLER
vs
Dennis EDMONDS
Aussie Pairs Open
Viv SHARLAND
vs
Lorna BURT
Aussie Pairs Open
Christine LEWIS
vs
Geoff BALL
Open Play
Online Booking
AnneMarie WELTON
Open Play
Online Booking
David EADIE
Mervyn ALLISON
Open Play
Online Booking
John WELTON
15:50
to
17:50
Open Play
Open Play
Men's Triples
Percy SWINSON
vs
Mike SAGE
Men's Triples
Brian WOOLVINE
vs
Alan GODWIN
Men's Triples
Christopher DENNIS
vs
David RICKMAN
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Triples
Brian COOKSON
vs
Joe STADDON
Open Triples
Roger HOYLE
vs
Carol BAMBREY
Open Play
17:50
to
18:50
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
Open Play
19:00
to
21:00
Open Triples Div 1
David KIRKHAM
vs
John POWELL
Open Triples Div 1
Andy KENWAY
vs
Phil BURDEN
Open Triples Div 1
Tim GREEN
vs
Martin BREWER
Open Triples Div 1
Andy PAULLEY
vs
Keith BOWMAN
Open Triples Div 1
Lyn HOWARD
vs
Christopher DENNIS
Open Triples Div 2
Keith HINDER
vs
Penny CRESSWELL
Open Triples Div 2
Andrew RICHARDSON
vs
Robert COWAN
Open Triples Div 2
Brian LONG
vs
Lionel WORSLEY
Open Triples Div 2
Bill WHITE
vs
John BRUDENELL
Open Triples Div 2
Alan HARDY
vs
Tony HOWIESON
Open Play